Meet the Team

These are just a few of the people that are involved in making 3rdCB run properly from day to day.

Group Leadership

Ian Johnson

Group Scout Leader


Matt Ayling

Assistant Group Scout Leader


Les Davis

Group President
Master


Colin Fraser

Group Chairman


Brenda Ayling

Group Treasurer


Sarah Hodder

Group Secretary


Beavers

Laura Gordon-Rust

Beaver Scout Leader
Kit


Sarah RangeSarah Range

Asst Beaver Scout Leader
Fox


Steph Dalby

Colony Assistant


Ruth Ingrosso

Colony Assistant


Val Faulkes

Colony Assistant


cubs_line

Tricia Smith

Cub Scout Leader/ Asst District Commissioner Cubs
Akela


Val Faulkes

Asst Cub Scout Leader
Baloo


Dan Parsons

Asst Cub Scout Leader / District Commissioner
Kaa


Martin PlamerMartin Palmer

Asst Cub Scout Leader


Chantal Snarey

Asst Cub Scout Leader
Bagheera


Kate Emery

Asst Cub Scout Leader
Hathi


Louis Phillips

Cub Pack Assistant
King Louis


Scouts: Renown Troop

Jon Whiteley

Sea Scout Leader
Chief


Chris Daly

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Navs


Peter Jacob

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Quartermaster


Chris Grover

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Buffer


David Nial

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Midi


Marcus Dean

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Pusser


Laurence Dennis

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Coxswain


Sam Hair

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Crusher


Edd Kemp

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Guns


Harrison Owens

Troop Assistant
Clubs


Jack Whitear

Troop Assistant
Yeoman


James Francis

Troop Assistant
Pilot


Dom Herriott

Troop Assistant
Killick


Chris McHugh

Instructor
Sparks


Scouts: Solebay Troop

Karen Cruiks

Sea Scout Leader
Kipper


Pip Rowley

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Seaweed


Sarah Herriott

Asst Sea Scout Leader
Crabs


Dottie Chapman

Troop Assistant


Mary Chapman

Troop Assistant


Sophie Hare

Troop Assistant


Elise Hair

Troop Assistant


Lucy King

Troop Assistant


Stefanie Mok

Troop Assistant


Rebecca Taylor-Neale

Troop Assistant


Explorers: Endeavour ESU

Matt Ayling

Explorer Sea Scout Leader
The Boss


Keith Dalby

Asst Explorer Sea Scout Leader
The Dalbinator


Tom Ager-Lowden

Explorer Unit Assistant


George Beaver

Explorer Unit Assistant


Freya Dumbell

Explorer Unit Assistant


Jacob Turner

Explorer Unit Assistant


Jack Veitch

Explorer Unit Assistant


Anne-Marie Bates

DofE Advisor


Join the adventure